Latest news

21:21"Барселона"нинг собиқ футболчиси "Реал"ни буюк жамоа деб ҳисоблайди2 21:20Бартра: «„Реал“ - великая команда»0 21:08Темурхўжа Абдухолиқов ва унгача бўлган “Локомотив” тўпурарлари ҳақида4 20:52Асмир Бегович жамоасини ўзгартириши мумкин0 20:52МЮ не взял Депая на матч с «Зарей»0 20:35Киевнинг «Динамо»си Кононов билан келиша олмади0 20:35Киевское «Динамо» не смогло договориться с Кононовым0 20:16Доннарумма "Милан"дан кетадими?6 20:10Джанлуиджи Доннарумма может покинуть "Милан"0 20:00ЕЧЛ. Мадридда пешқадам номига аниқлик киритилади, Францияда эса "Лион" - "Севилья" қарама-қаршилиги ёхуд "ДИЗАЙН" чиптаси сизни кутмоқда...179 19:47Недведга 12 декабргача "Ювентус"нинг ҳар қандай тадбирларига бориш таъқиқланди4 19:47Недведу запрещено посещать любые мероприятия «Ювентуса» до 12 декабря0 19:22МЮ Депайни Украинага олиб кетмади9 19:22МЮ не взял Депая на матч с «Зарей»0 19:00“Милан” қай тариқа даромад қилади?5

03 jun 15:08
News

Uzbekistan's Final 23 Man List

Uzbekistan National team’s head coach Mirjalol Kasimov announced the final squad for the next two matches against China and South Korea. Head coach has shortlisted the 23 players before heading to China.
The white wolfs are to play a friendly match with China following the two days training camp held in Tashkent. The match is set to be played on June 6 in Hahhot city.

After the match with Chinese national team, Kasimov’s squad will travel to the neighboring Korea Republic to play the 9th round WC qualification match with the hosts on June 11.   


Here is the final list of Uzbekistan National Team players called for the matches agaist China and South Korea:


Goalkeepers:
Ignatiy Nesterov (Bunyodkor)
Murodjon Zukhurov (Bunyodkor)
Sardor Kobuljonov (Bukhara)

Defenders:
Shokhruh Gadoev (Nasaf)
Vitaliy Denisov (Lokomotiv Moskow, Russia)
Artyom Filiposyan (Bunyodkor)
Akmal Shorahmedov (Bunyodkor)
Shavkat Mullajonov (Liaoning Vofin, China)
Anzur Ismailov (Changchun Yatai, China)
Islom Tukhtakhujaev (Lokomotiv)
Islom Inomov (Lokomotiv)

Midfielders:
Oleg Zoteev (Bunyodkor)
Jasur Hasanov (Bunyodkor)
Fozil Musaev (Bunyodkor)
Server Jeparov (Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma, South Korea)
Aziz Haydarov (Ash Shabab, UAE)
Odil Ahmedov (Anji, Russia)
Temur Kapadze (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)
Sanjar Tursunov (Lokomotiv)

Attackers:  
Ulugbek Bakaev (Irtish, Kazakhstan)
Aleksandr Geynrikh (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)
Farhod Tojiev (Lokomotiv)
Bahodir Nasimov (Neftchi, Azerbaijan)

Rating:    

Comments

< show latest news
������.�������

Press "Like"
to read CA at facebook